Alumni Chapters and Presidents

 

Maryland
John H. Bias
Matthew Coates
PO Box 26856
Baltimore, MD 21212
301-498-1466
 
William T. Bowser, Sr.
Dr. Edward Newsome, Jr
2319 Parkside Drive
Mitchellville, MD 20721
301-218-1295
 

North Carolina

A.P. Lester
William Johnson
201 White Street
Williamston, NC 27892
252-792-3024
 
Bertie County
Linda Peele
P.O. Box 276
Powellsville, NC 27962
252-332-5340

 

Elizabeth City
Arlinda Halfacre
P.O. Box 1344
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
252-202-8094
 
 
Eva J. Lewis
Mary Cates
1004 Colonial Avenue
Greenville, NC 27834
252-758-5039
marycates932@yahoo.com
 
Goldsboro-Wayne
Charles Moore
145 New Ballpark Road
Princeton, NC 27530
919-648-3708
moorehq@gmail.com

Greater Charlotte Chapter
Landon R. Miales, III
5840 LaGrande Drive
Charlotte, NC 28269
704-649-2351 (c)
lmiales@schoollink.net
 
 
 
 
Greater Triad
Glasher Shealey Robinson
2815 Alert Court
Greensboro, NC 27407
704-501-6562
 
J.T. Doles

Paula Price
163 Haven Drive
Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
252-535-4274
 
Kinston-Lenoir
Maxine Cooper
2839 Gray Grant Road
Kinston, NC 28504
252-560-1631
 
Raleigh-Durham-Wake
Michael N. Johnson
4211 Station Road
Durham, NC 27705
702-205-7529
 
Roanoke-Chowan
Lee Stephenson
3036 Tanya Terrace
Midlothian, VA 23112
804-920-9870
 
Rosa B. Riddick

Robert E. Williams, Sr.
119 US Highway 158, Bus. West
Gatesville, NC 27938
252-357-1222
robertwilliams46@hotmail.com

Tri-County
Wytella Ford.
6202 Autry Road
Rocky Mount, NC 28205
252-443-2787
wytella@aol.com

Washington County
Rodrigo Hyman
206 Rankin Lane
Plymouth, NC 27962
252-793-5703
roperjoeblack@yahoo.com

 

Wilmington

Harris McIntyre
109 Spring Creek Lane
Wilmington, NC 28411
919-686-4757
hmicintyre1@nc.rr.com

 

NewYork

New York/Long Island

Wylia Slare-Chestnut
142-09 221st Street
Laurelton, NY 11413
718-772-6276
coachslade92@aol.com
 

Pennsylvania

Robert Harvey Tri-State
Mikel Brabham
P.O. Box 16972
Philadelphia, PA 19142
484-554-2988
 

Virginia

Dr. Herman G. Cooke
James Cherry, II
7702 Stone Wheat Court
Alexandria, VA 22315
703-313-4856
 
E.A. Johnson
James Spence
P.O. Box 327
Dinwiddie, VA 23841
804-469-3024
 
Peninsula
Margaret Jones
145 Pine Creek Drive
Hampton, VA 23669
757-851-3915
 
Portsmouth
Dr. Darnell Johnson
1546 Curlew Avenue
Chesapeake, VA 23321
757-488-0176
 Richmond
Gloria Burke
2822 Griffin Avenue
Richmond, VA 23222
804-321-1756
 
Virginia Beach
Ethel Ferebee Cox
5349 Albright Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23464
757-479-4531
 

Washington DC

Washington, DC Metro
CAPT Anthony Swain (ret)
P.O. Box 92226
Washington, DC 20090
301-787-8017
 
 
Regional Directors
Eastern Region
Melvin Norman
743 Marriner Road 
Roper, NC 27909 
252-793-4089
 
Mid Atlantic Region
Dr. Stephanie Johnson
1576 Curlew Court
Chesapeake, VA 23321
757-488-0176
 
Southern Region
Todd Twine
820 White Daisies Court
Raleigh, NC 27610
919-819-2994