Home / Alumni / National Alumni Association

Alumni Chapters and Presidents

National Alumni Association

AE

Cynthia M. Clayton Military
CPT Bobby Burrus
CMR 420 Box 2371
APO, AE 09063
011-49-06221-739-2753
bobbyburrus@hotmail.com

Georgia

Atlanta Metro
Mr. Otis Strong
140 Neola Lane
College Park, GA 30349
770-996-3159
strong_talk@yahoo.com

Maryland

John H. Bias
Mr. Matthew Coates
PO Box 26856
Baltimore, MD 21212
301-498-1466
ecsu_jh.b1891@Yahoo.com

William T. Bowser, Sr.
Delores L. McClain
9125 Susan Lane
Clinton, MD 20735
301-523-1077 (h)
dajem4@aol.com

North Carolina

A. P. Lester
Mr. William Johnson
201 White Street
Williamston, NC 27892
252-792-3024
johnson201@suddenlink.net

Beaufort County
Mr. Melvin Boyd
1312 Washington Street
Washington, NC 27889
252-946-6915
melena1@suddenlink.net

Bertie County
Ms. Linda Peele
P.O. Box 276
Powellsville, NC 27962
252-332-5340
lindapeele@embarqmail.com

Cape Fear - Fayetteville
Leonard Hill (area contact)
910-867-3862
lhill@nc.rr.com

Durham Area
Eddie Davis
405 Stinhurst Drive
Durham, NC 27713
eddiedavis1949@aol.com

Elizabeth City
Mrs. Sheila Simpson
706 Laurel Street
Elizabeth City, NC 27909
252-335-4775
ec_ecsu@yahoo.com

Edenton/Chowan (contact)
Mr. John W. Jordan
110 Winborne Lane
Edenton, NC 27932
252-482-2108
johnwjordan@mchsi.com

Eva J. Lewis
Ms. Mary Cates
1004 Colonial Avenue
Greenville, NC 27834
252-758-5039

Goldsboro-Wayne
Mrs. Arzie Mason
802 Harris Street
Goldsboro, NC 27530
919-736-1331
arzie43@aol.com

Greater Charlotte Chapter
Mr. Landon R. Miales, III
5840 LaGrande Drive
Charlotte, NC 28269
704-948-1669 (h)
704-649-2351 (c)
lmiales@schoollink.net

Greater Triad
Mr. Timothy Bellamy
3935 Mossyrock Road
Greensboro, NC 27406
Trb7781@yahoo.com

J. T. Doles
Mrs. Brenda H. Powell
208 Teakwood Drive
Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
252-537.4271

Kinston/Lenoir
Mrs. Maxine Cooper
2839 Daly Waldrop Road
Kinston, NC 28504
252-527-5390
maxcooper1@embarqmail.com

Perquimans
Ms. Pamela Hurdle
297 Hurdletown Road
Hertford NC, 27944
252-426-9263

Raleigh-Durham-Wake
Mrs. Jacquelyn Wooten
303 SE Maynard Rd.
Cary, NC 27511
919-469-9498 (h)
rdw-ecsu@nc.rr.com

Roanoke-Chowan
Mr. Lee Stephenson
3036 Tanya Terrace
Midlothian, VA 23112
804-920-9870
lee.stephenson@dce.virginia.gov

Rosa B. Riddick
Rev. Lygurcus Harrell
P.O. Box 254
Gatesville, NC 27938
252-357-1052
carlacharrell@embarqmail.com

Sandhills Chapter
Mr. James Hand
116 James Hand Road
Rockingham, NC 28379
910-895-5022
910-997-7780

Tri-County
Mr. Nathaniel Grant, Jr.
4610 Saint Andrews Drive
Wilson, NC 27896
252-234-9051
que610@yahoo.com

Washington County
Rev. Harry White
3078 NC Hwy 45 South
Plymouth, NC 27962
252-793-3127
harrywhite80@gmail.com

Wilmington
Mr. Harris McIntyre
109 Spring Creek Lane
Wilmington, NC 28405
910-686-4757
hmcintyr@nhcs.k12.nc.us

New York

New York/Long Island
Ms. Ella Baker
214 Hancock Street
Brooklyn, NY 11216
718-638-7452 (h)
msb24e@aol.com

Pennsylvania

Robert Harvey Tri-State
Ms. Ella Ivory
P.O. Box 16972
Philadelphia, PA 19142
610-259-8241
emivorymezzo@yahoo.com

Virginia

Dr. Herman G. Cook
Mr. James Cherry, III
7702 Stone Wheat Court
Alexandria, VA 22315
703-313-4856
jwcherry02@msn.com

E. A. Johnson
Mr. James Spence
P.O. Box 327
Dinwiddie, VA 23841
804-469-3024
jamesspence@johnston.k12.nc.us

Norfolk
Mr. Elwood "Coach" Williams
554 Stuart Circle
Norfolk, VA 23502
(h) 757-464-2280
(w) 757-545-5963
elwood@ssbgc-contelbdb.com

Peninsula
Ms. Margaret Jones
145 Pine Creek Drive
Hampton, VA 23669
757-851-3915
boobie4040@verizon.net

Portsmouth
Mr. Alphonzo Harrell
945 Flintfield Crescent
Chesapeake, VA 23321
757-488-4682
eharr16113@aol.com

Richmond
Gloria Burke
2822 Griffin Avenue
Richmond, VA 23222
804-321-1756
glr_burke@yahoo.com

Virginia Beach
Ethel Cox
5349 Albright Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23464
757-479-4531
ecox48@aol.com

Washington, DC

Washington DC Metro
Julius Riddick
P.O. Box 92226
Washington, DC 20090
(h) 202-399-0404
(c) 202-320-4593
j.riddick@comcast.net